Select country/region and language

Home > Products >Details

Excavator ZE700ESP

Optimized overall system configurations are specially designed for mine construction.The excavator adopts famous brand engine and hydraulic system and self-developed electronic control system,which ensures stable performance,high efficiency and energy saving.

PAPAMETERS
 ItemUnitZE700EZE700ESP
Key    ParameterWorking masskg7100070000
Rated powerkw/rpm354/1800354/1800
Standard bucket capacity(SAE)m33.24.1
System    flow
   (Max. pressure/ Max. flow)
-31.4    /34.3 Mpa
   1036 L/min
31.4    /34.3 Mpa
     1036 L/min
Engine model-Cummins
   QSX15(475hp)
Cummins
     QSX15(475hp)
Max. torqueN.m/rpm2203/14002203/1400
Traveling speed (low/high)km/h3.05/4.243.05/4.24
Slewing speedrpm6.86.8
Gradeability°°35°35°
Max.  drawbar pullkN489489
Digging force of bucket (ISO)kN388385
Digging force of stick (ISO)kN252312
Basic    ParameterSlewing radius of tailmm39403940
Tail lengthmm39403940
Counterweight ground clearancemm15021502
Min. ground clearancemm820820
Ground contact lengthmm46904690
Track lengthmm58705870
Track gaugemm33003300
Track widthmm40504050
Track shoe widthmm750750
Height of grousermm5050
Slewing table widthmm32843284
Operating    RangeMax. excavating radiusmm1316811680
Max. excavating distancemm1292611400
Max. excavating heightmm1203511490
Max. discharging heightmm82017500
Max. excavating depthmm84677155
Max. vertical excavating depthmm66205630
Min. slewing radius of frontmm55293940
Construction Case Picture
Related News