Select country/region and language

Home > Products >Details

Excavator ZE360E

High-power turbo charging engine is highly-effective,economic and environmental friendly.
Comprehensively optimized hydraulic system and power system greatly enhance overall execution speed and operation efficiency.

PAPAMETERS
 ItemUnitZE360EZE360ESP
Key    ParameterWorking masskg3430034080
Rated powerkw/rpm198/2000198/2000
Standard bucket capacity(SAE)m31.61.6
System    flow
     (Max. pressure/ Max. flow)
-32.4/35.3    Mpa
     2×264 L/min
32.4/35.3    Mpa
     2×264 L/min
Engine model-Cummins
     6C8.3
Cummins
     6C8.3
Max. torqueN.m/rpm1157/15001157/1500
Traveling speed (low/high)km/h3.1/5.13.1/5.1
Slewing speedrpm9.69.6
Gradeability°°35°35°
Max.  drawbar pullkN264264
Digging force of bucket (ISO)kN219219
Digging force of stick (ISO)kN171171
Basic    ParameterSlewing radius of tailmm34743474
Tail lengthmm34533453
Counterweight ground clearancemm11611161
Min. ground clearancemm499499
Ground contact lengthmm41404140
Track lengthmm50425042
Track gaugemm25902590
Track widthmm31903190
Track shoe widthmm600600
Height of grousermm3636
Slewing table widthmm29952995
Operating    RangeMax. excavating radiusmm1107510262
Max. excavating distancemm1088810059
Max. excavating heightmm101709796
Max. discharging heightmm71106705
Max. excavating depthmm73806522
Max. vertical excavating depthmm64105742
Min. slewing radius of frontmm43904225
Construction Case Picture
Rrelated News