Select country and language

Home > Products >Details

Diesel Forklift FD40/45/50mini

Safe & Reliable
• Reinforced mast with wide view design improves efficiency and safety;
• Engine is with large torque and capacity, which is powerful and can meet different operation demands;
• Lifting system is equipped with up and down buffer cylinders, which reduce shock and vibration efficiently;
• Hydraulic system is equipped with the throttling valve, which makes operation safe and reliable;

Comfortable & practical

• Scientific ergonomic design makes operation more portable and comfortable. Seat and backrest are adjustable. Steering wheel tilt angle is also adjustable, which leaves more legroom. Shift operation is quick and simple;
• The forklifts are nice in appearance with streamline design. They work stably with high efficiency and good grade ability and can be operated in bad working conditions;
• Integral overhead guard, disposable stamping ceiling, equipped with five transparent plastic cover, with good lighting and rain protective features.

PAPAMETERS
SpecificationsUnitFD40(mechanical )FD45(mechanical )FD45FD50(Mini)
CharacteristicsPower dieseldieseldieseldiesel
Rated Capacitykg4000450045005000
Center of loadmm500500500500
Lifting heightmm3000300030003000
Free lifting heightmm146146146146
Forks L×W×Hmm1070×150×501070×150×501070×150×501070×150×50
Tilt Forward/Backward6/126/126/126/12
Min.turning radiusmm2760276027602800
Min.ground clearance(Mast)mm160160160160
Overhead guard heightmm2350235023502350
Height from seat to overhead guardmm1040104010401040
Front overhangmm558558565565
PerfMax.traveling speed(loaded)km/h18181818
Max.lifting speed(loaded/empty)mm/s380/400380/400410/430410/430
Drawbar pull/GradeabilitykN/%22/2022/2022/2022/20
DimensionsOverall length (without fork)mm3060306030603100
Overall widthmm1490149014901490
Mast lowered height mm2355235523552355
Mast extended heightmm4257425742574257
ChassisTireFront 8.25-15-14PR8.25-15-14PR300-15-18PR300-15-18PR
Rear 7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR
Wheelbasemm2000200020002000
Tread widthFront/Rearmm1180/11901180/11901180/11901180/1190
Curb weightNone-loadkg6090632063806600
PowertrainBatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah(12/90)×2(12/90)×2(12/90)×2(12/90)×2
EngineModel XC 4D35GXC 4D35GQC 4JR3QC 4JR3
Rated powerkw/r.p.m48/230048/230060/220060/2200
Rated torqueNm/r.p.m230/1600-1800230/1600-1800300/1600-1800300/1600-1800
Cylinder amount 4444
Bore×Stroke mm98x11598x115108×135108×135
DisplacementL3.473.474.954.95
Fuel tankL100100100100
Transmission 2/2 mechanical transmission1/1 automatic transmission
Working pressureMPa18.518.518.518.5
Construction Case Picture
Rrelated News