Select country and language

other countries (English)

MIDDLE-EAST NORTHAFRICA
COMMONWEALTH OF INDEPENDENT STATES
NORTH AMERICA
LATIN AMERICA

Home > Products >Details

Crawler Excavator ZE370E

The fuel system is provided with three-level filtration in 2+1 mode. The radiator capacity is enlarged. The fuel cooler is added. The fan diameter is enlarged. This excavator boasts strong power, less noise and low fuel consumption. Installed with advanced electrical system and hydraulic system, the machine enjoys powerful digging force and fast operating speed to meet demands of different working conditions and operating environments.


PARAMETERS
ItemsUnitsZE370EZE370E-10
Basic Technical DataOperating Weightkg3460036800
Standard Capacity1.651.65
Slewing Speedr/min10.49.7
Traveling Speed(high/low)km/h5.5/3.34.9/2.9
Max. Drawbar PullkN264312
Digging Force of BucketkN219229
Digging Force of StickkN171169

    Engine 
Engine Manufacturer/CUMMINSCUMMINS
Engine Model/6LTAA8.9QSL9
Rated PowerkW/rpm241/2000214/2100
DisplacementL8.98.9
Emission Standard /EU Stage II EU Stage IIIA 

    Dimensions
Lengthmm1126811265
Widthmm31903190
Heightmm35003425
Tail Slewing Radiusmm34743522
Track Gaugemm25902590
Length of Track On Groundmm41404140
Operating RangeMax. Digging Radiusmm1107511175
Max. Digging Reachmm1088810990
Max. Digging Depthmm73807480
Max. Digging Heightmm1017010035
Max. Dumping Heightmm71106940
Construction Case Picture
Related News