Select country and language

other countries (English)

MIDDLE-EAST NORTHAFRICA
COMMONWEALTH OF INDEPENDENT STATES
NORTH AMERICA
LATIN AMERICA

Home > Products >Details

Crawler Excavator ZE215E

ZE215E series hydraulic excavator is an E-series excavator newly designed by Zoomlion. It is equipped with CUMMINS (ISUZU optional) turbocharged engine to ensure strong power output and less pollution.

The newly designed hydraulic system makes the power of engine and main pump reach the optimal state. The flow of main pump can be automatically adjustable to realize the flow proportion control of actuators and reduce power loss of pump flow. Boasting fuel consumption reduction and high operation efficiency, it also enjoys optimum performance.

The electronic control system is advanced and the dashboard display is provided with standard configuration of interface with nine languages, such as Chinese, English, French, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, etc., to meet operating demands of different countries and regions.

This series of excavator mainly features large range of excavating, long life of bucket, high load bearing capacity of undercarriage, good stability, low fuel consumption, high operation efficiency, better coordination and smoothness. This excavator is widely used in projects of building, roadbuilding, water conservancy, electric power, mining, oil, pipe laying of natural gas, military engineering, etc.

ZE215E, as an upgraded version of ZE210E, has a great improvement in bucket capacity, maneuverability, digging force of bucket and stick and so on.

ZE215E-10 excavator is equipped with Euro III electronic fuel injection engine, featuring strong power, less noise and low fuel consumption. Installed with advanced electrical system and hydraulic system, the machine boasts powerful digging force and fast operating speed to meet demands of different working conditions and operating environments.

PARAMETERS
ItemsUnitsZE215EZE215E ACE
Basic Technical DataOperating Weightkg2150021680
Standard Capacity1.01.0
Slewing Speedr/min11.511.5
Traveling Speed(high/low)km/h5.5/3.35.5/3.3
Max. Drawbar PullkN192192
Digging Force of BucketkN157157
Digging Force of StickkN110110

    Engine 
Engine Manufacturer/CUMMINSISUZU
Engine Model/6BTAA5.9CC-6BG1TRP
Rated PowerkW/rpm112/1950128.5/2100
DisplacementL5.96.49
Emission Standard /EU Stage II EU Stage II 

    Dimensions
Lengthmm95559555
Widthmm28002800
Heightmm30853085
Tail Slewing Radiusmm28402840
Track Gaugemm22002200
Length of Track On Groundmm33803380
Operating RangeMax. Digging Radiusmm98309830
Max. Digging Reachmm96509650
Max. Digging Depthmm66106610
Max. Digging Heightmm96159615
Max. Dumping Heightmm67856785
Construction Case Picture
Related News