Select country/region and language

Home > Products >Details

Diesel Forklift FD20/25/30/35H

Safe & Green
• Protective measures are provided for the parking brake.
• The cushioned cylinders are adopted for working devices and lines are rearranged to increase the field of sight and to improve the operation safety.
• The fork carrier made of J-type steel channels with composite rollers is used for vehicles of 2-3.5t to stabilize the starting and to provide high strength.
• The center of gravity is much optimized to provide favorable bearing capability and stability.
• Conical sealing is adopted for the rubber pipes and joints in the hydraulic lines, which enjoys satisfactory sealing effect and no oil leak for long.
• Independent main side roller guide structure is adopted for the mast to improve its reliability and stability significantly during mast lifting.

Comfortable & Efficient
• The complete vehicle enjoys a simple and smooth appearance and a fresh and attractive tone.
• The middle exhaust tailpipe is installed to effectively prevent dust raising due to low exhaust.
• The overhead guard is heightened to further improve the operator’s driving space.
• The roof is the formed part through one-time stamping and equipped with 5 transparent plastic covers, providing favorable lighting and rain-proofness.
• The international advanced ergonomic technology is adopted, the operation system design is optimized and the tilting cylinder is lowered down to further increase the driver’s operating room.        

PAPAMETERS
SpecificationsUNITFD20HFD25HFD30HFD35H
1CharacteristicsPower dieseldieseldieseldiesel
2Rated Capacitykg2000250030003500
3Center of loadmm500500500500
4Lifting heightmm3000300030003000
5Free lifting heightmm135135145160
6Forks L×W×Hmm1070x122x401070x122x401070x125x451070x125x50
7Tilt Forward/Backward6/126/126/126/12
8Min.turning radiusmm2240224024102445
9Min.ground clearance(Mast)mm110110110120
10Overhead guard heightmm2090209021302090
11Height from seat to overhead guardmm1005100510001005
12Front overhangmm473473483488
13PerfMax.traveling speed(loaded)km/h19192020
14Max.lifting speed(loaded/empty)mm/s490/510490/510470/520470/520
15Drawbar pull/GradeabilitykN/%17/2017/2018/2018/20
16DimensionsOverall length (without fork)mm2570257027052746
17Overall widthmm1160116012301230
18Mast lowered height mm1990199020552095
19Mast extended heightmm4000400042564256
20ChassisTireFront 7.00-12-12PR7.00-12-12PR28x9-15-12PR28x9-15-12PR
21Rear 6.00-9-10PR6.00-9-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR
22Wheelbasemm1600160017001700
23Tread widthFront/Rearmm970/970970/9701000/9701000/970
24Curb weightNone-loadkg3350380043504850
25PowertrainBatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah12/9012/9012/9012/90
26EngineModel XC490BPGXC490BPGXC490BPGXC495BPG
27Rated powerkw/r.p.m37/265037/265037/265042/2650
28Rated torqueNm/r.p.m148/2000148/2000148/2000174/2000
29Cylinder amount 4444
30Bore×Stroke mm90x10090x10090x10095x105
31Displacement 2.542.542.542.98
32Fuel tankL60607070
33Transmission 1/1 automatic transmission
34Working pressureMPa17.517.517.517.5
Construction Case Picture
Rrelated News