Select country and language

other countries (English)

MIDDLE-EAST NORTHAFRICA
COMMONWEALTH OF INDEPENDENT STATES
NORTH AMERICA
LATIN AMERICA

Home > Products >Details

Crawler Excavator ZE370E
  • High Configuration & Efficiency

ž   The powerful, robust and durable Cummins engine reduces fuel consumption and delivers maximum efficiency, rated power up to 241kW.

ž   The core parts, such as main pump, main valve, oil cylinder and reducer, adopt world-renowned brands to ensure super long service lives and high reliability.

  • Reliable & Durable Machine Structure

ž   Strengthened design of slewing table, undercarriage, boom, stick and bucket makes design service life increase to 15,000 hours.

  • Comfortable Operation

ž   Spacious operation cab, 8% larger than the industry.
Suspended seat provides a high level of operator comfort.

ž   The large-screen monitor is equipped with a brand-new human-machine interaction operating system.

ž   All recreational functions such as CANBus radio, USB and Bluetooth are available.

  • Convenient Maintenance

ž   All maintenance parts in centralized distribution are easily accessible, realizing one-stop maintenance to guarantee short maintenance times.

  • Efficient Operation

ž   With the maximum power engine of the same tonnage in the industry, the machine enjoys powerful performance and sufficient power reserve while ensuring power output under diverse working conditions.

ž   The large undercarriage with wheelbase of 4140 mm and track gauge of 2590 mm can guarantee machine stability within the first-class work range in the industry.

PARAMETERS
ItemsUnitsZE370EZE370E-10
Basic Technical DataOperating Weightkg3605036800
Standard Capacity1.651.65
Slewing Speedr/min10.49.7
Traveling Speed(high/low)km/h5.5/3.34.9/2.9
Max. Drawbar PullkN264312
Digging Force of BucketkN219229
Digging Force of StickkN171169

    Engine 
Engine Manufacturer/CUMMINSCUMMINS
Engine Model/6LTAA8.9QSL9
Rated PowerkW/rpm241/2000214/2100
DisplacementL8.98.9
Emission Standard /EU Stage II EU Stage IIIA 

    Dimensions
Lengthmm1126811265
Widthmm31903190
Heightmm35003425
Tail Slewing Radiusmm34743522
Track Gaugemm25902590
Length of Track On Groundmm41404140
Operating RangeMax. Digging Radiusmm1107511175
Max. Digging Reachmm1088810990
Max. Digging Depthmm73807480
Max. Digging Heightmm1017010035
Max. Dumping Heightmm71106940
Construction Case Picture
Related News