Select country and language

other countries (English)

MIDDLE-EAST NORTHAFRICA
COMMONWEALTH OF INDEPENDENT STATES
NORTH AMERICA
LATIN AMERICA

Home > Products >Details

Crawler Excavator ZE215E
  • Energy saving and high efficiency

ž   Accurate electromechanical-hydraulic integration control matching four work modes.

ž   The flow of main pump can be automatically adjustable to realize the flow proportion control of actuators and reduce power loss of pump flow.

ž   Boasting fuel consumption reduction and high operation efficiency, it also enjoys optimum performance.

  • Reliable work equipment

ž   Strengthened boom and stick, design service life is more than 12,000 hours.

ž   Large-profile high-tensile structure, support adopts castings and forgings, bucket booth plate adopts high-tensile and wear-resistant steel.

  • Stable performance

ž   Equipped with CUMMINS (ISUZU optional) turbocharged engine to ensure strong power output and less pollution.

ž   The newly designed hydraulic system makes the power of engine and main pump reach the optimal state.

  • Robust and durable undercarriage

ž   Heavy-duty undercarriage, design service life is more than 15000 hours.

ž   Carrier roller with track roller form, superior load bearing capacity.

  • Convenient operation

ž   Advanced valve control system, gentle cushioning device during operation, achieving more coordinated movements.

ž   Long control levers, wholly new electronic control system and operating interface.

PARAMETERS
ItemsUnitsZE215EZE215E ACE
Basic Technical DataOperating Weightkg2150021680
Standard Capacity1.01.0
Slewing Speedr/min11.511.5
Traveling Speed(high/low)km/h5.5/3.35.5/3.3
Max. Drawbar PullkN192192
Digging Force of BucketkN157157
Digging Force of StickkN110110

    Engine 
Engine Manufacturer/CUMMINSISUZU
Engine Model/6BTAA5.9CC-6BG1TRP
Rated PowerkW/rpm112/1950128.5/2100
DisplacementL5.96.49
Emission Standard /EU Stage II EU Stage II 

    Dimensions
Lengthmm95559555
Widthmm28002800
Heightmm30853085
Tail Slewing Radiusmm28402840
Track Gaugemm22002200
Length of Track On Groundmm33803380
Operating RangeMax. Digging Radiusmm98309830
Max. Digging Reachmm96509650
Max. Digging Depthmm66106610
Max. Digging Heightmm96159615
Max. Dumping Heightmm67856785
Construction Case Picture
Related News